Home of the Hornets

Stacks Image 5071

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

17. 10 Anthony Comer
11.27a (1.5) Mansfield
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

8. 12 Jason Windvogel
1:55.75aSR Mansfield
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

10.
Mike Mullahy
Peter Sullivan
Peter Oldow
Patrick Heavey

8:08.30a Mansfield
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

14. 11 Andrew Williams
21-01.50 Mansfield

Stacks Image 5060
MIAA Division 2 Meet Results
Merrimack College
May 25, 2019

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

5. 10 Anthony Comer
11.19a (-.2) Mansfield
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

3. 10 Anthony Comer
11.26a (-.2) Mansfield
28. 12 Greg Waters
13.37a (.9) Mansfield
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

11. 11 Joe Cappelletti
23.52a (.0) Mansfield
19. 11 James O'Sullivan
24.21a (-.7) Mansfield
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

11. 11 Jack Rivard
52.38a Mansfield
12. 12 Dan Knight
52.42a Mansfield
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals


12 Jason Windvogel
50.0hPR Mansfield

12 Dan Knight
53.1h Mansfield

11 Raffi Marzella
53.5hPR Mansfield

11 Jack Rivard
54.1h Mansfield
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Jason Windvogel
1:56.21aPR Mansfield
 

800 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals


11 Peter Oldow
2:02.0hPR Mansfield

12 Patrick Heavey
2:02.9h Mansfield

12 Peter Sullivan
2:03.9hPR Mansfield

11 Mike Mullahy
2:04.9hPR Mansfield
 

1 Mile  Varsity - Finals

10. 11 Owen Mullahy
4:34.88a Mansfield
11. 11 Mike Mullahy
4:34.90a Mansfield
 

2 Miles  Varsity - Finals

10. 12 Patrick Heavey
9:57.93a Mansfield
21. 12 Paxton Howard
10:12.27a Mansfield
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

19. 9 Dylan Buchanan
17.07a (.1) Mansfield
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

17. 11 Chris Verros
60.55aPR Mansfield
18. 11 Raffi Marzella
60.71a Mansfield
19. 11 Jack Moussette
61.25a Mansfield
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

5.
Anthony Comer
Joe Cappelletti
Ethan Thevenot
Greg Waters

44.37a Mansfield
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

5.
Dan Knight
Raffi Marzella
Jack Rivard
Jason Windvogel

3:30.89a Mansfield
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

5.
Mike Mullahy
Peter Sullivan
Peter Oldow
Patrick Heavey

8:13.74a Mansfield
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

7. 11 Daniel Rapoza
150-07 Mansfield
13. 10 Jack Taylor
139-01 Mansfield
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

6. 11 Andrew Williams
6-00.00 Mansfield
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

6. 11 Andrew Williams
21-06.00PR Mansfield
20. 11 Joe Cappelletti
19-07.00 Mansfield
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

12. 11 Ethan Thevenot
39-05.00 Mansfield
Stacks Image 5066
Stacks Image 4905
Link to full results:

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=368112&show=all

Mansfield Boys Win Title

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

2. 12 Greg Waters
11.08aPR Mansfield
5. 10 Anthony Comer
11.15a Mansfield
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1. 10 Anthony Comer
10.98a Mansfield
3. 12 Greg Waters
11.15a Mansfield
11. 11 Vinnie Holmes
11.52aPR Mansfield
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

2. 10 Anthony Comer
22.51a Mansfield
11. 11 Joe Cappelletti
23.75a Mansfield
15. 11 James O'Sullivan
23.87aPR Mansfield
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

3. 12 Dan Knight
51.34aPR Mansfield
5. 11 Jack Rivard
51.91aPR Mansfield
20. 10 Jack Taylor
55.31a Mansfield
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Jason Windvogel
1:57.76a Mansfield
18. 12 Derek Meuth
2:10.80aPR Mansfield
 

1 Mile  Varsity - Finals

5. 11 Mike Mullahy
4:34.36aPR Mansfield
6. 11 Owen Mullahy
4:34.46aPR Mansfield
14. 11 Ben Giffen
4:51.81aPR Mansfield
 

2 Miles  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Patrick Heavey
9:42.35aPR Mansfield
7. 12 Paxton Howard
10:04.56aPR Mansfield
14. 12 Cullen Lancaster
10:37.23aPR Mansfield
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

6. 11 Andrew Williams
15.93aPR Mansfield
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

5. 11 Andrew Williams
16.25a Mansfield
13. 9 Dylan Buchanan
16.79a Mansfield
20. 10 Ryan Munroe
18.32a Mansfield
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

8. 11 Jack Moussette
1:00.34aPR Mansfield
9. 11 Raffi Marzella
1:00.39aPR Mansfield
13. 11 Chris Verros
1:02.19a Mansfield
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

6.
Anthony Comer
Joe Cappelletti
Vinnie Holmes
Greg Waters

45.51a Mansfield
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

2.
Dan Knight
Raffi Marzella
Jack Rivard
Jason Windvogel

3:27.66a Mansfield
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

2.
Patrick Heavey
Peter Oldow
Mike Mullahy
Owen Mullahy

8:26.25a Mansfield
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1. 12 Colbey Eason
51-05.50PR Mansfield
22. 11 Jaden Sardella
34-11.00 Mansfield
27. 11 Austin Risotti
29-11.50 Mansfield
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

12. 11 Austin Risotti
106-06PR Mansfield
24. 11 Chris Graham
92-07 Mansfield
29. 11 Jaden Sardella
85-00 Mansfield
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

3. 10 Jack Taylor
157-01PR Mansfield
4. 11 Daniel Rapoza
152-04 Mansfield
12. 11 Joshua Cook
130-10PR Mansfield
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

3. 11 Andrew Williams
6-04.00 Mansfield
6. 11 Ethan Thevenot
5-08.00 Mansfield
8. 11 Andrew Rooney
.50 Mansfield
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

6. 11 Andrew Williams
20-06.00 Mansfield
8. 11 Joe Cappelletti
20-03.00PR Mansfield
20. 10 Stephen Saba
17-06.50 Mansfield
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

9. 11 Ethan Thevenot
39-08.00 Mansfield
19. 12 Ian Reddish
36-03.75 Mansfield